Latest News

TJ Kelly Casino Night

We are excited to have the TJ Kelly Casino Night again this year! Please join us to support an incredible cause. The proceeds from...

By Annie Cheng-Chu

2023-2024 Short Course IMX Rankings

IMX rankings after the February Freeze with improvement of 2024 (green column) Most imprpoved is Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez - 793 Power Points!

By Peter Smit

All-Time Top-25

Already 70 New All-Time Top-25 performance in 2024! 184 New All-Time Top-25 performances (in red font) in the 2023-2034 season

By Peter Smit

Arwen Dassen Breaks 8&Under 50 Free Team Record at the February Freeze

In the last Silver Champs qualifying meet of the short course season, 55 TVSC swimmers raced 249 times at the Sachem February Freeze meet...

By Peter Smit
Summer Jr National Qualifiers
Max Buchen
Trevor Green
Winter Jr National Qualifiers
Max Buchen
Marissa DeMarco
Trevor Green
Emily Herr
Vincent Vinciguerra
NCSA Jr National Qualifiers
Timmy Brady
Max Buchen
Marissa DeMarco
Bella Dimaculangan
Trevor Green
Emily Herr
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Brayden Savas
Vincent Vinciguerra
Sectional Qualifiers
Sergei Boudreau
Meghan Brady
Timmy Brady
Max Buchen
Marissa DeMarco
Bella Dimaculangan
Kate Gironda
Trevor Green
Richie Hall
Emily Herr
Hanna Matheson
Brendan Miller
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Brayden Savas
Ryan Sommerstad
Colin Stueber
Colin Veit
Vincent Vinciguerra
Sr Mets Championship Qualifiers
Sergei Boudreau
Meghan Brady
Timmy Brady
Max Buchen
Marissa DeMarco
Bella Dimaculangan
Jacob Field
Trevor Green
Kate Gironda
Amelia Griffin
Richard Hall
Emily Herr
Abaigeal Higgins
Makayla Lee
Hanna Matheson
Thomas Miele
Brendan Miller
Rayna Mossey
Ethan Placencia-Nazareno
Brayden Savas
Ryan Sommerstad
Colin Stueber
Giuliana Vavalle
Colin Veit
Jacqueline Vinciguerra
Vincent Vinciguerra
MaryGrace Warring
Lauren Woody
Dasha Zakharova
SC Eastern Zone Age Group Championship Qualifiers
Charles Antonetti
Bryce Boudreau
Chloe Cantrell
Cealan Clover
Emerald Kasten
Landon Emmmerich
Alex Fidos
Brendan Miller
Rayna Mossey
Holden Stencel
Colin Stueber
Marcus Sumpter
Ula Weng
Sadie Wiedersum
Scarlett Wigington
IM-Xtreme Games Qualifiers
Brendan Miller
Ryana Mossey
Holden Stencel
Colin Stueber
Sotiris Theophilou
Cali Gabrielson
Alexa Surdi
Bryce Baranowski
Nate Kimmy
Jayla Casela
Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez
Bryce Boudreau
Alex Fidos
Charles Antonetti
Chloe Cantrell
Olivia Hartnagel
Sadie Wiedersum
Ethan Mungal
Juliana Fratticci Cseri Jack Bailey
Arwen Dassen
Ula Weng
Benjamin Rochlin
Kaylee Vargas
Vincent Nguyen
Azzurra Surenda
Marcus Sumpter
Myla Kelly
Emirhan  Ozsoy
Izzy Vargas
Luke Laidlaw
Madison Vilagracia
TVSC Class of 2024
Anna Albert
SUNY Cortland NY

Timothy Brady
Tufts University MA

Max Buchen
U.S. Naval Academy MD

Marissa DeMarco
University of Tampa FL

Annabel Dimaculangan
Georgetown University DC

Richard Hall III
Southern Connecticut State University CT

Abaigeal Higgins

Makayla Lee
Sacred Heart University CT
 
Morgan Lee

Hanna Matheson
Stevens Institute of Technology NJ

Thomas Miele

Sofia Primak

Sarah Seale

Washington College MD

Vincent Vinciguerra

MaryGrace Waring
Iona University NY
2020 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
Kyra Sommerstad
 
TVSC Alumna
Casey Gavigan
2016 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
TVSC Alumnus
Thomas Luchsinger
2012 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
TVSC Alumni
Thomas Luchsinger
 
Julia Smit
 
Michael Smit
2008 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
Thomas
Luchsinger
 
TVSC Alumni
Julia Smit
 
Michael Smit
2008 Olympic Team Member
TVSC Alumna
Julia Smit
2004 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
Julia Smit
 
Mark Hill
2000 Olympic Trial Qualifiers
TVSC Alumnus
Chris Helin

Upcoming Events

Address
PO BOX 224
East Setauket, NY 11733