Last update
10/20/2014


Head Coach:
Mark Anderson

mark.anderson
@tvsc.org


P.O. Box 224
East Setauket
NY 11733

Web Master:
Peter Smit

Coaching Staff



Dolphin Team
Session I
Sep-14, Sep-21, Oct-5, Oct-26, Nov-2, Nov-9, Nov-16, Nov-23, Dec-7, Dec-21

Coach Kerry


Download PDF file reader

Internet Content Rating Association

Annual General Membership Meeting
Ward Melville Cafeteria (southern half) - Tuesday, November 18 - Specific Evening Time of Start: TBA

Hobie Swim 2014-2015 season   order form
Training equipment  order form


Chappy's Big Race Invite final  entries  posted Oct-8
Sachem IMX meet  entries  posted Oct-2 - entries are now closed
Sachem 8&U meet  entries  updated Sep-23 - entries close Nov-1

October 19, 2014
15th Annual Ann Wycoff Memorial Meet
Meet results     Individual results
Results  Sat AM    Sat PM    Sun AM    Sun PM    Time Trials
Pictures  Sat    Sun


October 13, 2014
2nd Place for TVSC at Relay Carnival 36 Points Behind 1st Place Hills
Pictures


TVSC Crescendo Relay was 6 seconds faster than one year ago!

October 6, 2014
Novice Swimmers Swam Fast at 1st Meet of Season at Sachem HS North
Meet results     Individual results


September 20 Holtsville Biathlon




Saturday morning practice on a cool September morning at Holtsville pool.
Swimming doesn't get any better than this . . .

2013-2014 Scholastic All-Americans: Emily Anderson and Casey Gavigan
Because of their grades in school and performances in the pool this past season, Emily Anderson and Casey Gavigan both made the USA-Swimming 2013-2014 Scholastic All-American Team. Congratulations girls!


Junior Team Dark Side Haunted House trip
Thursday October 23

Chappy's Big Race Invite
Nassau Aquatic Center
October 25-26

Marlins Distance Meet
Mount Kisco
November 9

Sharks Meet
Felix Festa MS
November 7-9

Sachem IMX Meet
Sachem North HS
November 14-16

General Membership meeting
Ward Melville HS cafeteria
Tuesday November 18 Time TBA

Sachem 8&U Meet
Sachem North HS
November 15-16

Thanksgiving Invite
Nassau Aquatic Center
November 21-22

Sharks Holiday Classic
Felix Festa MS
December 5-7

TYR Cup
Franklin & Marshall College
Lancaster PA

December 12-14

Sachem New Year's Splash
Sachem North HS
January 2-3

Patriots Winter's Frost
Lehman College Bronx
January 10-11




Summer Eastern Zone Age Group Championships Qualifiers

Richie Chiarella
Rachel DiTolla
Hunter Emerson>
Angelina Harris
Alec Huner
Jason Louser
Cole Pergan
Liam Preston
Kyra Sommerstad
Jake Vecchio
Brendan Williams
Kevin Xu
Luka Zuric

NCSA Jr National Qualifiers

Emily Anderson
Rachael Bertini
Peter Chiang
Casey Gavigan
Kristen Pozmanter
Cassandra Willie

Super Sectional Qualifiers

Emily Anderson
Casey Gavigan
Zach Kaplan
Evan Nilsson
Chris O'Shea
Nancy Shemet
Sarah Schoenfeld
Andrew Stange
Cassandra Willie


2014 Long Course
IMX Rankings


2012 Olympic Trial Qualifiers

TVSC alumni:
Tom Luchsinger
Julia Smit
Mike Smit


2008 Olympic Trial Qualifiers

Tom Luchsinger

TVSC alumni:
Julia Smit
Mike Smit


2008 Olympic Team Member

TVSC alumna:
Julia Smit

2004 Olympic Trial Qualifiers

Julia Smit
Mark Hill


2000 Olympic Trial Qualifier

TVSC alumnus:
Chris Helin